Telephone Directory

UNION CABINET MINISTER OF SOCIAL JUSTICE & EMPOWERMENT
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
Dr. Virendra Kumar
Union Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment
110 011-23381001, 23381390, 23381902(Fax) 011-23012175,23012195 201 C-wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi min-sje@nic.in
2
Ashutosh Niranjan, IAS
Private Secretary
110 011-23381001, 23381390, 23381902(Fax), 202, C-Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi officeofmin-msje@gov.in
3
Bharat
Assistant Private Secretary
110 011-23381001,23381390,23381902(Fax) 202, C-Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi officeofmin-msje@gov.in
4
Devansh Wathrey
Assistant Private Secretary
110 011-23381001,23381390,23381902(Fax) 202, C-Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi officeofmin-msje@gov.in
MINISTER OF STATE OF SOCIAL JUSTICE & EMPOWERMENT (RA)
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
Shri Ramdas Athawale
Minister of State of Social Justice & Empowerment
125 011-23381656, 011-23381657, 011-23381669(Fax), 011-23018975, 011-23018978 (Fax) 101C-Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi mos3-msje@gov.in, mosathawale@gmail.com
2
Pravin More
APS to MOS
126, 127 23381656, 23381657, 23381669(Fax) 101, C-Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi mos3-msje@gov.in
3
Yogesh Kumar Tripathi
APS to MOS
126, 127 011-23381656, 011-23381657, 011-23381669(Fax) 101, C-Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi tripathi.yogesh@nic.in
4
Karamveer Yadav
Assistant Private Secretary
126,127 011-23381656,011-23381657 101, C-Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi karamveer.yadav@nic.in
5
Rahul Limaye
2nd PA to MOS
126,127 011-23381656, 23381657, 23381669(Fax) 101, C-Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi limaye.rahul@gov.in
MINISTER OF STATE OF SOCIAL JUSTICE & EMPOWERMENT (BLV)
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
B L Verma
Minister of State of Social Justice and Empowerment
23383757, 23383745, 23074097(Fax) 251, A-wing mosoffice-depwd@nic.in
SECRETARY (Department of Social Justice & Empowerment)
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
Amit Yadav
Secretary
121 23382683, 23389184 604, A-wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi secywel@nic.in
2
Vinod Sharma
PPS to Secretary
122 23382683, 23389184 604, A-wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi secywel@nic.in
3
Subramanya Kubal
PPS to Secretary
123 23382683, 23389184 604, A-wing secywel@nic.in
ADDITIONAL SECRETARY
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
Amit Kumar Ghosh
Additional Secretary
204 23384284(SB), 23388152 612, A-wing as1-msje@gov.in
2
K.M. Hari Govindan
Sr. PPS to AS
404 23384284(SB), 23388152 609, A-wing (SB) as1-msje@gov.in
Senior Economic Advisor
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
Yogita Swaroop
Sr. Economic Advisor (Plan Division/Safai Karamchari Division))
24369835, 24369838(Fax) Ground Floor, Antyodaya Bhawan, CGO Complex, New Delhi yogita.swaroop@gov.in
2
Amardip Kaur
PA to Sr. EA
24369835, 24369838(Fax) Ground Floor, Antyodaya Bhawan, CGO Complex, New Delhi amardip.kaur@nic.in
JOINT SECRETARY
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
Debolina Thakur
JS & FA
205 23387924, 23073598 (Fax) 616, A-wing thakurd@cag.gov.in
2
Biswaranjan Sasmal
Joint Secretary (Scheduled Castes Division & General Admn.)
206 23383853, 23073452(Fax) 613, A-wing jsscd-msje@nic.in
3
A.F. Williem
PPS to JS(SCD & Admn.)
406 23383853 609, A-wing jsscd-msje@nic.in
4
Radhika Chakravarthy B
Joint Secretary (SD), Prevention of Drug Abuse,PMU
426 23384259 611 A-Wing jssd-msje@nic.in
5
Naresh Kumar Gautam
PS to JS (SD)
426 23384259 609 A-Wing jssd-msje@nic.in
6
Monali P. Dhakate
Joint Secretary (Senior Citizen, PM-DAKSH, Establishment & Cash)
203 23387269, 23382072(Fax) 612, A-wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi jssrc-msje@gov.in
7
Meenakshi Bajpai
PPS to JS-(SENIOR CITIZEN)
403 23386220 609, A-wing meenakshi.bajpai@nic.in
8
Ajay Srivastava
Economic Adviser (Venture Capital Funds)
23022347/8 307, Vigyan Bhawan Annexe ajaysri@nic.in
9
Meenu Jaswal
PPS to EA
23022347/8 308, Vigyan Bhawan Annexe meenu.jaswal@nic.in
10
Shailendra Kumar
Joint Secretary (JBCI)
DAIC sailendra@gov.in
11
Smt. Pratima Gupta
Deputy Director General (Statistics Division)
120 24369836, 24369843 CGO Complex pratima.gupta@nic.in
12
Jayashree Halder
PPS to DDG
120 24369836, 24369843 CGO Complex pratima.gupta@nic.in
DIRECTOR
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
Mahesh Kumar Meena
SHREYAS AND SHRESHTA
333 23381643 739, A-Wing mkmeena.edu@nic.in
2
Parveen Kumar Thind
Pre & Post Matric scholarships for SCs,DBT
201 23383004 636 A-Wing pk.thind@ias.gov.in
3
Rajesh Kumar Makkar
Drug Prevention-I/II/NISD
192 23070354 634, A-wing rajesh.makkar@nic.in
4
KAJAL SINGH
Economic Inclusion Division
124 23022348 Room No 303 Vigyan Bhawan Annexe kajal.singh@incometax.gov.in
5
Prabhudas Xalxo
Estt,Cash,GEN,DAF,DAIC,DANM,BJRNF
240 23386472 643, A-wing prabhudas.xalxo@nic.in
6
N Khamchin Thang
Backward Classes-II,NCBC,Legal,Media
228 23388172 639, A-wing nk.thang@nic.in
7
Anil Kumar Vinayak Patil
Backward Classes-I & III,Parliament,Hindi,G-20 matters
217 23782713 642, A-wing anil.kvpatil.ncbc@nic.in
8
S Sasikumar
DP-III/IV
Room No. 710A Shastri Bhawan sasikumar.s@gov.in
DEPUTY SECRETARIES
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
Puspendra Singh
PM-DAKSH, Geriatric Care, Senior Citizen
195 23070251 631, A-wing pushpendra.singh@nic.in
2
Amresh Bahadur
Coordination,PCR/PoA Act,NCSC,FCRTI,VIG,RL,CC,NSFDC
230 23070912 637 A-Wing amresh.pal85@nic.in
3
Narender Singh
DS-(PM-AJAY)
Room No. 635 A-wing Shastri Bhawan narender.singh67@gov.in
4
S.K. Srivastwa
Deputy Secretary (Plan Division)
111 24369841 CGO Complex srivastwa.sk@nic.in
5
Vinesh Pachnanda
Statistics / DAPSC
103 24369837 CGO Complex vinesh.pachnanda@nic.in
6
Ajay Kumar Sinha
DS-(Plan)
Gr. Floor CGO Complex ak.sinha66@nic.in
7
Subrata Halder
DS-(IFD&BUDGET)
327 23073552 439, A-Wing Shastri Bhawan halder.subrata@nic.in
UNDER SECRETARY
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
Rajeev Kumar
Drug Prevention-I/II,NISD
236 23385171 608, A-wing rajeev.swati@nic.in
2
Shameem Alam
Post and Pre matric scholarship
231 23389368 Room 646, A-Wing shameem.alam@nic.in
3
Gottimukkala Vijay Kumar
Backward Class-I & III (incl. NBCFDC)
23070345 Vigyan Bhawan g.vijaykumar@nic.in
4
Awdhesh Kumar Mehta
General Section-I & II ,FC & RTI,CR-RR,DAF-DAIC/BJRNF
232 23389368 253, A-wing awdhesh.mehta@gov.in
5
Ankit Srivastava
Work of SMILE and NMBA in DP Division
338, 23070386, Room No 622 A-Wing, Shastri Bhawan ankit.srivastava@nic.in
6
Subhendu Das
RL CELL,CORP CELL,NCSC JOINT CADRE Grp. A POST
312 23383688 622, A-wing subhendudas.edu@nic.in
7
Anand Prakash Gupta
Backward Class-II & Legal Cell
221 011-23383256 622, A Wing Shastri Bhawan ap.gupta@nic.in
8
NARENDRA VASHISTA
Parliament/Media/Cdn.
213 23389581 622, A-wing n.vashista@nic.in
9
Rakesh Kumar
SCD-III (SRESHTA)
20863276 253A Shastri Bhawan rakesh.kr04@gov.in
10
SHUBHAM BHARDWAJ
Senior Citizen
253 A-Wing shubham.bhardwaj12@nic.in
11
Asokan P.K.
Estt, Cash
238 23382184 240, A-wing asokan.pk14@nic.in
12
Shree Bhagwan Prasad
Plan Division
24369839 CGO Complex sbprasad.edu@nic.in
13
Sanjay Singh
IFD& Budget
218 253, A-wing sanjay.singh68@nic.in
14
Bharati Gusain
Sr. Citizen Branch-II with additional charge of Sr. Citizen- I
353 23073428 622, A-wing bharati.gusain@nic.in
15
Sewak Paul
PM-AJAY
233 646 A-Wing, Shastri Bhawan sewak.paul@nic.in
16
Sunil Kumar Bhatia
Vigilance,PCR,NSFDC
234 23388580 Room No. 439, A-Wing sk.bhatia69@nic.in
17
Yogesh Taneja
National Fellowship Scheme for SCs, NOS Cell, Top Class
343 23383342 608A, A-wing yogesh.taneja@nic.in
18
Tual Za Kam
SCD-IV (Venture Capital Fund /Credit Enhancement Guarantee Scheme for SC)
24369844 212A, Vigyan Bhawan Annexe tual.zakam@nic.in
19
Devender Kumar
PM-DAKSH
339 400, C-wing devenderk.mowr@nic.in
ASSISTANT DIRECTOR
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
Deepshikha Yadav
SCD-V (Pre/Post-Matric)
199 23386472 Room No. 242 A-Wing deepshikha.yadav94@gov.in
2
Archana Shukla
Statistics Division
24369840 Ground Floor, CGO Complex shukla.archna20@mospi.gov.in
SECTION OFFICERS
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
V.P. GOPALAKRISHNAN
Establishment-I
301 23388184 243, A-wing vp.gopalakrishnan69@nic.in
2
Surya Pratap Singh
Establishment-II
303 23388184 243, A-wing spratap.singh@gov.in
3
Rashmi Kartik
Cash Section
305 23382895 242, A-wing rashmikartik.dgsnd@gov.in
4
Suhas Bhuyan
DP-II
335 23073703 400, C-wing, Shastri Bhawan suhas.bhuyan@nic.in
5
SIDDHARTH
COORDINATION (CDN.)
235 Room 400C Shastri Bhawan sidhrth.saini@gov.in
6
Rakesh Ranjan
Backward Class-I
23022504 Vigyan Bhawan rakesh.ranjan80@nic.in
7
GOPAL RATHORE
Sr. Citizen-I
332 23389268 400C-wing gopal.rathore@gov.in
8
Rajender Singh
Plan Division
24369844 CGO Complex rajinder.singh73@nic.in
9
Anuj Kumar
Section Officer (PMAJAY)
442 624 A wing, Shastri Bhawan anuj.kr88@gov.in
10
Nishika
Public Grievances (CPGRAM), PM-CARES, PM-REF, E-Samiksha
24369840 CGO Complex nishika.chopra19@gov.in
11
Ashish Yadav
SCD-VI (NCSC)
Vigyan Bhawan ashish.yadav07@gov.in
12
SNEHIL VISHWAKARMA
SCD-V (Pre/Post-Matric)
199 23386472 Room 242A snehil.vishwakarma@gov.in
13
Nishant Pandey
Section Officer (PMAJAY)
422 624 A wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi pandey.nishant@gov.in
14
Abhishek Kumar Singh
General-I, DAF,DAIC,BJRNF
304 23385082 721A-Shastri Bhawan abhishek.singh78@nic.in
15
Vikram Singh Gurjar
SCD-I
320 23382391 240, A-wing vikram.gurjar@gov.in
16
Avijit Sharma
IFD
309 23387651 Room 240A Wing Shastri Bhawan avijit.sharma@nic.in
17
Pooja Rani
DP-III
Room No 400C Shastri Bhawan pooja.rani88@gov.in
18
Chandra Deep Sharma
SCD-V (Pre/Post-Matric)
199 23386472 242, A-wing chandradeep.sharma@nic.in
19
Abhishek
DP-III/NISD
Room No 400C Shastri Bhawan abhishek-upsc@gov.in
20
Perdeep Kumar
Backward Class-III
212A, Vigyan Bhavan Annexe perdeep.kumar65@nic.in
21
Gautam Kumar
DWBDNCs
2nd Floor West Block-8, RK Puram gautam.kr70@gov.in
22
Jaiveer Kumar
General-II
302 23385082 242A-Wing jaiveer.kumar@nic.in
23
Gurudayal Shah
Economic Inclusion Section (SCD-IV)
Vigyan Bhawan gurdayal.shah@nic.in
24
Chandra Prakash Meena
SCD-V (NOS Cell)
324 23384023 240, A-wing cp.meena89@gov.in
25
Bhanu Pratap Singh
DP-I
191 400C-Wing bhanu.ps@gov.in
26
Suman
Plan
24369844 Gr. Floor CGO Complex suman.76@nic.in
27
Anuj Rathi
Budget
196 401-C Wing anuj.rathi@nic.in
28
Sanjay Meena
Section Officer (SCD-III)
20863276 NCB Building RK Puram sanjay.meena88@nic.in
29
Pawan Kumar Bhati
PM-DAKSH
253, A-wing pawan.bhati83@gov.in
30
Shakil Ahmed
Backward Class-II
227 23385082 608 A-Wing shakil.89@gov.in
31
Narendra Kumar
Sr. Citizen-II
331 23387539 400-C Shastri Bhawan narendra.kumar83@nic.in
32
Anita Meena
Sr. Citizen-II
331 23387539 Room 400C Shastri Bhawan anita.meena94@gov.in
33
Gajendra Singh
Section Officer (SCD-III)
20863276 NCB Building RK Puram gajendra.16@gov.in
34
Abhishek Sahgal
Vigilance & PCR-PoA
342 011-23384311 Room No 608, A-Wing Shastri Bhawan abhishek.sahgal@nic.in
35
Raj Kumar
RL Cell, Corporate Cell, Justice Balakrishnan Commission
342 011-23384311 Room No. 608, A-Wing Shastri Bhawan raj.kumar10@gov.in
36
Atul Barswal
Legal
423 23388511 Room 721A Shastri Bhawan barswal.93@gov.in
37
D.K. KHAVADIA
CRU-RR
Gr Floor Room No 9 Shastri Bhawan dk.khavadia@nic.in
HINDI SECTION
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
Lilu Ram Lamba
AD(OL)
341 23384583 Room 626, A-wing lr.lamba@nic.in
2
Anuj Kumar
AD(OL)
341 23384583 Room 626, A-Wing anuj.kumar19@gov.in
PARLIAMENT SECTION
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
Atul Barswal
Section Officer
423 23388511 721, A-wing barswal.93@gov.in
MEDIA UNIT
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
CHIRAG RAJORIA
AE-(Media Unit)
340, 211 23381843 253A-wing chirag.rajoria03@gov.in
PAY AND ACCOUNTS OFFICE
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
Dr. Gautam Talukdar
CCA (Min of SJ&E)
328 23387430 211, D-Wing dr.talukdar@gov.in
2
Sh. Bhagmal
AO
360 23073246 242, A-Wing bhagmalnied@gmail.com
3
Ravindra Kumar
AAO
360 23073246, 23073173(Fax) 242, A-Wing ravindrasinghshakti@gov.in
Chief Controller of Accounts (CCA)
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
Bhupal Nanda
Pr. CCA
23382697 C-Wing bhupal.nanda@nic.in
2
Smt. Renu khanna
Sr. PS
23382697 C-Wing
3
Dr. Gautam Talukdar
CCA (SJ&E)PA to CCA
328 23387430 C-Wing dr.talukdar@gov.in
4
Sh. Siya Sharan
CCA
23380591 C-Wing ssharan@nic.in
5
Ms. Amita Jain
CA
23381269 C-Wing amitajian.icas@nic.in
6
Sh. Rajiv Mishra
PA to CA
23381269 C-Wing
7
Sh. Narender Singh
Dy. CA
23381269 C-Wing n.singh81@gov.in
8
Gottimukkula Dinesh
ACA
C-Wing dinesh.gottimukkhula@gov.in
9
Sh. Ravindra Kumar
AAO
360 23073173 C-Wing ravindrasingh.shakti@gov.in
National Informatics Centre (NIC)
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
Mala Mittal
Deputy Director General
011-24305530 CGO Complex, New Delhi hog-sje@nic.in
2
Arpita Barman
Senior Director (IT)
322 011-23382857 635, A-Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi hod-sje@nic.in
3
Anand Verma
Deputy Director (IT)
011-23477587 635, A-Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi officer1.sje@nic.in
4
Manjeet Kumar
Deputy Director (IT)
337 011-23381930 626, A-Wing, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi officer2.sje@nic.in
CASH SECTION
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
Rashmi Kartik
Section Officer(Cash & DDO)
305 23382895 242, A-wing rashmikartik.dgsnd@gov.in
CENTRAL REGISTRY
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
--
Night Duty
308 23386360 646, A-wing
GENERAL FAX & RECORD ROOM
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
--
Fax Operator
23384918 Shastri Bhawan
OTHER GENERAL NUMBER
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
Driver Room
--
355 Garage No.9
2
Conference Room
--
23388205 603, A Wing
3
Madhuri Canteen
--
356 8745957631 400, C-wing
4
Reception
--
357 Shastri Bhawan
5
CPWD Electrical
--
23384265 --
6
CPWD Civil
--
23389797 --
7
Dy. Commandant, CISF
--
23384686 --
8
MTNL Complaint
--
23325544, 23320057, 23766682 --
9
Network Team (INOC)
Network
23386185 10A, A-Wing support-shastri@supportgov.in
FARASH (CLOSING & OPENING ROOMS)
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
Ram Girish
MTS(Farash)
308 9911012763 646, A-wing
2
Hiralal
MTS(Farash)
308 9911656448 646, A-wing
National Commission for Scheduled Castes
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
--
Chairman
24620435, 24606802 5th Floor, Loknayak Bhawan, New Delhi chairman-ncsc@nic.com
2
Shri G. SRINIVAS
Secretary
24654105, 24606828 5th Floor, Loknayak Bhawan, New Delhi secretary-ncsc@nic.in
3
Shri Rajeev Kumar Tiwari
Joint Secretary
24635722, 24606805 5th Floor, Loknayak Bhawan, New Delhi rajeevkumar.ncsc@ncsc.gov.in
4
Shri Ajit Kumar Sahu
Deputy Secretary
24635424 5th Floor, Loknayak Bhawan, New Delhi Ajit.sahu16@gov.in
5
Shri R R Verma
Section Officer
24606835 5th Floor, Loknayak Bhawan, New Delhi rrverma7921@gov.in
National Commission for Backward Classes
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
Shri Hansraj Gangaram Ahir
Chairman
101 26183152, 26183227 (F) Trikoot-I Building, Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi chairman-office@ncbc.nic.in
2
Shri Bhuvan Bhushan Kamal
Member
011-26187360 Trikoot-I Building, Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi member-office@ncbc.nic.in
3
Shri Ashish Upadhyay
Secretary
011-26183190 Trikoot-I Building, Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi secy-ncbc@nic.in
4
Shri A.K. Deori
Director (Admin)
011-26189213 Trikoot-I Building, Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi ak.deori@nic.in
National Commission for Safai Karamcharis
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
Shri. M. Venkatesan
Chairperson
24648924, 24601707(Fax) 4th Floor, B-wing, Loknayak Bhawan, New Delhi chairman.ncsk@gov.in, chairmanncsk2021@gmail.com
2
Shri Shashank Singh
PPS to Chairperson
011-24648924, 011-24634484 9205001943 4th Floor, B-wing, Lok Nayak Bhawan, New Delhi shashank.singh@gov.in
3
Ms. Sanjana Dodd
Steno Grade ‘D’ to Chairperson
011-24634484 4th Floor, B-wing, Lok Nayak Bhawan, New Delhi
4
Smt. Anjna Panwar
Vice-Chairperson
011-24648923 9829422130 4th Floor, B-wing, Lok Nayak Bhawan, New Delhi "anjna.panwar@gov.in, anjanapanwar130@gmail.com"
5
Shri S.k.Bhardwaj
PS to Vice-Chairperson
011-24648923 9810580507 4th Floor, B-wing, Lok Nayak Bhawan, New Delhi
6
--
PA to Member
011-24648923 4th Floor, B-wing, Lok Nayak Bhawan, New Delhi
7
Dr. P. P. Vava
Member
011- 24649357 4th Floor, B-wing, Lok Nayak Bhawan, New Delhi p.p.vava@gov.in, drppvmember.ncsk@gmail.com
8
Shri Abhishek Nath
PS to Member
011-24649357 8860784807 4th Floor, B-wing, Lok Nayak Bhawan, New Delhi abhishek.nath@gov.in, abhishekgnath@gmail.com
9
Shri Shrinivas
PA to Member
011-24649357 9212413487 4th Floor, B-wing, Lok Nayak Bhawan, New Delhi shri_nvs@yahoo.co.in
10
Shri Rahul Kashyap
Secretary
011- 24649352, 24648922(Fax) 4th Floor, B-wing, Lok Nayak Bhawan, New Delhi secy-ncsk@gov.in
11
Shri Rajesh Kumar Gautam
PS(Consultant) to Secretary
011- 24649352 4th Floor, B-wing, Lok Nayak Bhawan, New Delhi
National Schedule Caste Finance Development Corporation (NSFDC)
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
C. Ramesh Rao
CGM
011-22054389 9818819992 NSFDC, 14th Floor, Scope Minar, Core 1+2, Laxmi Nagar, Delhi-92 cgm1nsfdc@gmail.com
2
Rajesh Bihari
CGM
011-22056478 9818819911 NSFDC, 14th Floor,Scope Minar, Core 1&2, Laxmi Nagar, District Centre, Delhi-92 rajesh.bihari@gov.in
National Safai Karamcharis Finance Development Corporation
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
--
CMD
26382476, 26382477, 2638247826382479 (Fax) NTSC, 3rd Floor, E-Block, NSIC, Okhla Industrial Estate, Phase-III, New Delhi - 110020
2
B.L. Yadav
AGM
011-29221331, 29216330 9899097167 NTSC, 3rd Floor, E-Block, NSIC, Okhla Industrial Estate, Phase-III, New Delhi - 110020
3
P.K. Bhandari
DGM
011-29221331, 41437340 9818385726 NTSC, 3rd Floor, E-Block, NSIC, Okhla Industrial Estate, Phase-III, New Delhi - 110020
National Backward Class Finance Development Corporation
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
V R Chary
Sr.GM(HR/CSR)
011-45854419 5th Floor, 3, Siri Institutional Area, August Krinti Marg, New Delhi - 110016 vrchary@nbcfdc.gov.in
2
Anupama Sood
Sr.GM(Project)
011-45854417 5th Floor, 3, Siri Institutional Area, August Krinti Marg, New Delhi - 110016 anupama.sood@nbcfdc.gov.in
3
Suresh Kumar
GM(Skill Development)
011-45854418 5th Floor, 3, Siri Institutional Area, August Krinti Marg, New Delhi - 110016 suresh.sharma@nbcfdc.gov.in
4
Sujay P John
Chief Manager(Admin/IT)
011-45854470 5th Floor, NCUI Building, 3, Siri Institutional Area, August Krinti Marg, New Delhi - 110016 sujay@nbcfdc.gov.in
Dr. Ambedkar Foundation
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
Sidh Kumar
Director (Dr. Ambedkar Foundation)
15 Janpath New Delhi sidh.kumar29@gov.in
2
Akash Patil
Director (Dr. Ambedkar International Centre/Dr. Ambedkar National Memorial)
011-23477499 2nd Floor, DAIC, 15 Janpath, New Delhi dir-daic-mosje@gov.in
Babu Jagjivan Ram National Foundation
# Name & Designation Intercom Telephone(Office) Telephone(Res./Mobile) Room No. E-mail Address
1
Prabhat Kumar Singh
Member Secretary
011-26382480 NSKFDC, NTSC, 3rd Floor, E-Block, NSIC, Okhla Industrial Estate-III, New Delhi md-nskfdc@nic.in
2
Parveen Kumar Thind
Director
23383004 636, A-Wing,, 6th Floor, Shastri Bhawan, New Delhi pk.thind@ias.gov.in