National Toll Free Drug de- addiction helpline Number 1800-11-0031
Gandhi Sitemap_altSitemap ContactContact Us

Home > Telephone Directory
Telephone Directory Print Back
Description

DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL JUSTICE & EMPOWERMENT TELEPHONE DIRECTORY 2021

UNION CABINET MINISTER OF SOCIAL JUSTICE & EMPOWERMENT

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Dr. Virendra Kumar

Union Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment

 

23381001

23381390

23381902(Fax)

 

201

C-wing

officeofmin-msje@gov.in

Rajeev Kumar

Addl. PS to Minister

110

23381001

23381390

 

202

C-wing

 

Anoop Singh Dhaka

Asst. PS to Minister

110

 

 

202

C-wing

 

MINISTER OF STATE OF SOCIAL JUSTICE & EMPOWERMENT

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Shri A. Narayanaswamy

Minister of State of Social Justice & Empowerment

 

23072192

23072193

23072194(Fax)

 

301

A-wing

 mos2-msje@gov.in

 

PS to MOS

141

23072192

23072193

 

301

A-wing

 

 

Addl. PS to MOS

142

23072192

23072193

 

301

A-wing

 

Mahender Kumar

Section Officer

142

23072192

23072193

23072194(Fax)

 

301

A-wing

mos2-msje@gov.in

MINISTER OF STATE OF SOCIAL JUSTICE & EMPOWERMENT

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Km. Pratima Bhoumik

Minister of State of Social Justice and Empowerment

 

23383757

23383745

23074097(Fax)

 

251

A-wing

 

-

PS to MOS

106

23383757

23383745

-

250

A-wing

 

 

Addl.PS to MOS

104

23383757

23383745

-

249

A-wing

 

Staff of MOS

113

114

23383757

23383745

 

213

D-Wing

 

Staff of MOS

113

114

23383757

23383745

23074097(Fax)

 

216 B

D-wing

 

MINISTER OF STATE OF SOCIAL JUSTICE & EMPOWERMENT

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Shri Ramdas Athawale

Minister of State of Social Justice & Empowerment

125

011-23381656,

011-23381657

011-23381669(Fax)

011-23018975

011-23018978 (Fax)

101

C-Wing, Shastri Bhawan, Dr. R.P. Marg, New Delhi

 

11, Safdarjung Road, New Delhi-110021

mos3-msje@gov.in

mosathawale@gmail.com

 

PS to MOS

126

127

23381656

23381657

23381669(Fax)

 

101

C-Wing

 

Pruthvirajsinh Bhatti

Add. PS to MOS

126

127

011-23381656

011-23381657

011-23381669(Fax)

09899345459

101

C-Wing, Shastri Bhawan, Dr. R.P. Marg, New Delhi-110001

pruthvirajsinh.b@gov.in

Pravin More

Asstt. PS to MOS

126

127

23381656

23381657

23381669(Fax)

 

101

C-Wing

mosathawale@gmail.com

SECRETARY (Department of Social Justice & Empowerment)

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Mr. R. Subrahmanyam 

Secretary

121

23382683

23389184

23385180(Fax)

 

604

A-wing

secywel@nic.in

 

Sr. PPS to Secretary

122

23382683

23389184

 

604

A-wing

 

Suresh Chand

PPS to Secretary

123

23382683

23389184

25526876

604

A-wing

 

SECRETARY (Department of Empowerment of PwD)

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Ms. Anjali Bhawra

Secretary

 

24369055

24369067(Fax)

 

Pt. Deendayal
Antyodaya Bhawan
CGO Complex

secretaryda-msje@nic.in

 

Atul Khurana

PPS to Secretary

 

24369055

24369067(Fax)

 

Pt. Deendayal
Antyodaya Bhawan
CGO Complex

 

ADDITIONAL SECRETARY

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Ms. Upma Srivastava

Additional Secretary

131

23383077

23383956(Fax)

 

617

A-wing

as-sje@nic.in

Balram

PPS to Additional Secretary

132

133

23383077

23383956(Fax)

 

603A

A-wing

 

 

PPS to Additional Secretary

132

133

23383077

23383956(Fax)

 

603A

A-wing

 

Senior Economic Advisor

 Yogita Swaroop 

 Sr. Economic Advisor
 (Plan Division)

 

24369835

24369838(Fax)

 

Ground Floor, Antyodaya Bhawan, CGO Complex, New Delhi

yogita.swaroop@gov.in

Usha Pasrija

PS to EA

 

24369835

24369838(Fax)

 

Ground Floor, Antyodaya Bhawan, CGO Complex, New Delhi

usha.pasrija@nic.in

JOINT SECRETARY

Sanjay Pandey

JS & FA

205

23387924
23073598 (Fax)

 

610

A-wing

s_pandey@gov.in

Jayashree Habler

PPS to JS & FA

405

23073598

 

609

A-wing

 

Kalyani Chadha 

JS (Scheduled Castes Division-B)

206

23383853

23073452(Fax)

41004623

 

613

A-wing

jsscd-msje@nic.in

Sarika Mittal

PPS to JS(SCD-B)

406

23383853

 

 

609

A-wing

 

Radhika Chakravarthy B

Joint Secretary (SD)

(Drugs, Transgenders, Narmada R&R matters)

226

23384259

 

611
A-Wing

jssd-msje@nic.in

 

PS to JS (SD)

426

23384259

 

609

A-wing

 

Ram Prasad Meena

JS (Backward Class & Scheduled Castes Division-A)

204

23384284 (SB)

23388152

 

612

A-wing

 

 

jsbc-msje@nic.in

 

 

 

Suresh Chander

PPS to JS (SCD-A)

404

23384284 (SB)

23388152

 

608

A-wing (SB)

 

Surendra Singh

JS (Admin,CDN,Parliament,SCD-III)

203

23387269

23382072(Fax)

 

616

A-wing

jsss-msje@nic.in

Kranti Chakraborty

PPS to JS(SD)

403

23387269

 

622

A-wing

 

 

PS to JS(SD)

403

23387269

 

622

A-wing

 

M. K. Ujjainia 

Dy. Director General
Statistics Division

120

24369836

 

CGO Complex

mk.ujjainia965@navy.gov.in

Gajinder Chauhan

PS

 

24369836

24369843 (Fax)

 

CGO Complex

 

DIRECTOR

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Bharat Lal Meena

(Admn., Senior Citizens)

214

23073552

23070349(Fax)

 

637

A-wing

bharatlal.meena28@gov.in

PS to Director 414 23073552  

624

A-wing

 

Arvind Kumar

(PMAGY)

220

23388519

 

630
A-Wing

arvind.k76@gov.in

PS to Dir PMAGY)

420

23388519

 

608
A-Wing

 

 

(BC)

224

23386220

 

643
A-Wing

 

PA to Dir(BC)

413

23386220

 

624
A-Wing

 

Prakash Kumar Tamrakar

(IFD)

333

23381643

 

739
A-Wing

prakash.tamrakar@nic.in

PS to Director(IFD)

325

23381643

 

721
A-Wing

 

Prakash Kumar Tamrakar

(Budget - Addl. Charge)

333

23381643

 

739
A-Wing

prakash.tamrakar@nic.in

PS to Dir(Budget)

325

23381643

 

721
A-Wing

 

Deepak Mehra

SCD-V, National Overseas Scholarship Scheme for SCs
 

201

23383004

 

636
A-Wing

depak.mehra36@gov.in

PS to Director(SCD-V)

401

23383004

 

624
A-Wing

 

--

(DP, R&R Narmada Project )

219

23383464

 

633
A-Wing

 

 

PS to Dir(DP)

419

23383464

 

624
A-Wing

 

Deepak Mehra

SCD-A Division

SCA to SCSP

201

23383004

 

636
A-Wing

depak.mehra36@gov.in

PA to Director(SCD-A)

401

23383004

 

 

 

Director(Plan)

Plan Division

 

24369839

 

CGO Complex

 

Tasneem Maajid Ganai

BC.I & III

328

23782713

 

642

A-wing

tmaajid.ias@jk.gov.in

PA to Dir

427

23782713

 

624

A-wing

 

DEPUTY SECRETARIES

Surajit Dutta

SCD - B Division (SCD-I)

BJRCY , NFS

230

23070912

 

211

D-wing

S.dutta@nic.in

PS to DS(SCD)

230

23070912

 

253

A-wing

 

Shambhu Sharan Kumar

(Admin.)

240

23388837

 

642

A-wing

kumar.ss@nic.in

PS to DS(Admn.)

440

23388837

 

624

A-wing

 

Sanjay Gupta

Post-Matric & Pre-Matric
Scholarships for SCs, Pre-Matric
Scholarship for children of persons
engaged in unclean occupation

194

23070251

 

631

A-wing

sanjayg.edu@nic.in

PA to DS

310

 

 

624

A-wing

 

Sanjay kohli

Babu Jagjivan Ram Chhatrawas
Yojana/Hostel, Matter related to
Scheme for Upgradation of merit,
National Fellowship Scheme for SCs, Central Sector Schemes
for SC Scholarships

195

011-23070353

 

631

A-wing

sanjay.kohli@nic.in

PA to DS

310

 

 

624

A-wing

 

Hemant Srivastava

SCD-II & IV

191

23070362

 

634

A-wing

hemant.64@nic.in

PA to DS

413

 

 

624

A-wing

 

Rajesh Kumar Makkar

Drug Prevention Division of SD

192

23070354

 

634

A-wing

rajesh.makkar@nic.in

Ajay Kumar Juneja

PS to DS

497

23070354

 

624

A-wing

 

N Khamchin Thang

Senior Citizen Division of SD

193

23386220

 

643

A-wing

nk.thang@nic.in

Harpal Shah

PS to DS

440

 

 

624

A-wing

 

Prabhu Das Xalxo

CDN, FC & RTI, Legal CR, Record
Room, Parliament, Hindi Unit

196

23386472

 

213

D-wing

prabhudas.xalxo@nic.in

Ajay Kumar Juneja

PS to DS

497

23070354

 

624

A-wing

 

Dipta Bhanu Das

 

24369837

 

CGO

Complex

 

Shashi Kanwal

PS to DS

 

 

 

CGO

Complex

 

Dominic Dung Dung

Statistics

103

24369837

 

CGO

Complex

dominic.d@nic.in

Vijender Singh

PPS to DS

117

24369837

9582576160

CGO

Complex

vijender.singh62@gov.in

S.K. Srivastava 111     CGO Complex srivastava.sk@nic.in

UNDER SECRETARIES

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Rajeev Kumar

(SCD-II & IV, DAIC & DANM)

236

23385171

25517109

608

A-wing

rajeev.swati@nic.in

Shailendra nath naskar

(BC-I & III)

218

23381374

 

253

A-wing

snnaskar@naco.gov.in

Suhas Bhuyan

(Incharge SO) DP-II, (Drug Survey & NAPDDR)

335

23073703

 

721

A-wing

 

Praveen Kr. Tripathi

SCD-V, Post & Pre-Matric Scholarship for SCs

231

23389368

 

253

A-wing

pravin.tripathi@nic.in

Paras Kumar Singh

Parliament &Gneral Admn.

232

 

23389368

 

 

253

A-wing

pk.singh72@nic.in

Deepak Kr. Sah

(SCD-B, PMAGY)

312

23383688

 

622

A-wing

sahdk.68@nic.in

N.S. Venkateshwaran

BC-II, SCD-VI, RIC(NCSC), NCSC,  CESOB

 

24369841

 

CGO

Complex

ns.venkatmama@nic.in

 

SCD-III

108

23753404

 

JP Building

 

Hariom

PCR/POA Acts, R L Cell & Corporate Cell

213

23389581

 

622

A-wing

hariom.75@gov.in

Rajesh Kumar

(Statistics Division)

233

24369844

 

Gr. Floor CGO Complex

rajesh.kumar.dor@nic.in

Govind Mishra

SCD-B Division

(SCD-I)

239

 

23381641

 

253

A-wing

govind.mishra@nic.in

Asokan P.K.

(Admn. & Cash)

238

23382184

 

240

A-wing

asokan.pk14@nic.in

Manoj Kumar Jha

(Plan, NSKFDC, SRMS, R I Cell (NCSK)

 

24369839

 

CGO Complex

manojk.jha@nic.in

Vijay Kumar

SCD.I(BJRCY, Upgradation of Merit of SC Students)
& National Fellowship Scheme for SCs

343

23383342

 

608

A-wing

vijay.kumar77@nic.in

Devendra Singh

SCD A, II, IV and VI

237

23070095

 

710

A-wing

devendra.khokhar@nic.in

S.P. Nandi

(Cord./ Legal/CR/RR)

235 23384918  

710

A-Wing

sp.nandi14@nic.in

Sanjay Kumar

SCD-B Division
SCA to SCSP

338

23070386

 

622

A-wing

sanjay.kumar13@nic.in

Anand Prakash Gupta

SD Division
RVY, SCWF & NISD

221

23383256

 

740

A-wing

ap.gupta@nic.in

Sanjay Singh

IFD & Budget

 

 

 

253A

A-wing

 

B. P. Meena

Statistics Division

 

24369844

 

CGO

Complex

bpm291@yahoo.in

Dayanand Kumar (Cdn) 353 23070345   622 A wing daya.nk@nic.in
DEPUTY DIRECTOR

Umesh Kumar Ram

Deputy Director(Plan)

 

24369842

 

CGO Complex

umeshkr.ram@gov.in

ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

Vacant

Assistant Director(Statistics)

 

24369844

 

CGO Complex

 

Vacant

Assistant Director(PCR)

 

 

 

 

 

SECTION OFFICERS

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Niranjan Kumar choudhary

Establishment-I

301

23388184

 

243

A-wing

niranjank.choudhary@nic.in

Amit Kumat Jha

  Establishment-II

303

23388184

 

243

A-wing

amit.jha85@nic.in

 

General-I

302

23385082

 

623-A

A-wing

himanshu.prabhakar@nic.in

Himanshu Prabhakar

General-II

304

23385082

 

623-A

A-wing

himanshu.prabhakar@nic.in

Shital Prasad Kalra

CR & Record Room

308

23386360

 

646

A-wing

shital.prasad@nic.in

Ankit Srivastava

Coordination

339

23386981

 

721

A-wing

ankit.srivastava@nic.in

 

Vigilance

234

23388580

 

439

A-wing

 

Giriraj Prasad Meena, A.D.

Budget

317

23073772

 

401

C-wing

giriraj.46@nic.in

 

Neelam Sharma

A.D.

     

401

C-Wing

sharma.n@nic.in

Rakesh Ranjan

Ageing-I

331

23387539

 

623

A-wing

binay.kumar40@nic.in

Kunal Raja Gautam

Ageing-II

332

23387539

 

623

A-wing

kunal.gautam@nic.in

Babu Lal

SCD-II

314

23384311

 

608

A-wing

babu.lal61@nic.in

Dharam Singh

SCD-II(SCA to SCSP)

314

23384311

 

608

A-wing

dharam.dgsnd@nic.in

Shib Prasad

Media

211

23381843

9650669430

721-A

A-wing

shibprasad8@gmail.com

Vikash Kumar

DP-III

336

23386775

8745035710

623

A-wing

vikaskumar80@nic.in

Noor Ahamed M.P.

BC-I

228

23389474

 

253

A-wing

noor.ahamed@nic.in

Rakesh Ranjan

BC-II

114

24369840

 

CGO

Complex

rakesh.ranjan80@nic.in

Hans Raj

BC-III

199

 

 

401

C-wing

hansraj.63@nic.in

Rakesh Kumar

SCD-I

320

23384023

9868212407

240

A-wing

rakesh.arora@nic.in

Noor Ahamed MP

SCD-III

 

23753407

 

J P

Building

 

noor.ahamed@nic.in

 

Chandra Deep Sharma

SCD-V(PMS for SC Student)

324

23384023

 

240

A-wing

chandradeep.sharma@nic.in

Kumar Rajiv Ranjan

SCD-V (NOS)

324

23384023

 

240

A-wing

rajivk.ranjan@nic.in

 

Kamkhanmang Paite

SCD-IV

323

23384311

 

608

A-wing

Kamkhanmang.p@nic.in

Bijendra Kumar

SCD.VI(NCSC,DAIC&DANM)

107

 

 

CGO Complex

bijendra.68@gov.in

Pramod Kumar Singh

SCD.VI (DAF)

417

23070388

 

405

C-wing

 

U N Pandey

DP-II

335

23073703

23746395

721

A-wing

upendranath.pandey@nic.in

RI Cell (SCD-A)

110

23753404

 

JP Building

 

 

Corporate Cell

342

23384311

 

608

A-wing

 

Arvind Kumar

IFD

309

23387651

 

240

A-wing

arvind.kumar70@nic.in

 

Assistant Director(PCR)

329

23386981

 

721

A-wing

 

 

Research Officer(R.L. Cell)

342

23384311

 

608

A-wing

 

Arvind Pareek,

Assistant Editor

240

23381843

 

721

A-wing

an.pareek@nic.in
pareekmedia@yahoo.co.in

HINDI SECTION

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Jagdish Ram Pauri

Joint Director(OL)

216

23386472

9968260484

213

D-wing

jr.pauri@nic.in

Lilu Ram Lamba

AD(OL)

341

23384583

9999812365

609

A-wing

lrlambaincometax@gmail.com

PARLIAMENT SECTION

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Paras Kumar Singh

Under Secretary

422

23388511

 

639

A-wing

pk.singh72@nic.in

MEDIA UNIT

 

Dy. Director (Media)

340

23381843

 

721

A-wing

 

National Informatics Centre (NIC)

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Narinder Singh Arneja

Dy. Director General

 

 

 

CGO Complex

 

Harvinder Singh Baweja 

 Senior Technical Director

322

23382857

 

635, A-Wing,
Shastri Bhavan

baweja@nic.in

 

S.D. Sharma

Technical Director

337

23381930

 

626, A-Wing,
Shastri Bhavan

sharma.sd@nic.in

Anand Kumar Verma

Systems Analyst

315 23382857   635, A-Wing,
Shastri Bhavan
anand.verma21@nic.in

Manjeet Kumar

Systems Analyst

337 23381930   626, A-Wing,
Shastri Bhavan
kumar.manjeet@nic.in

PAY AND ACCOUNTS OFFICE

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Sh. Madan Mohan

Pr. CCA

 

23382697

 

515

C-wing

m-mohan@gov.in

Dr. Gautam Talukdar

CCA (Min of SJ&E)

328

23387430

 

211

D-Wing

dr.talukdar@gov.in

Sh. Ajay Chaudhary

PAO

360

23073246

23073173(Fax)

 

242

A-wing

paosje@gmail.com

ajay.chaudhary69@nic.in

Sh. Bhagmal

AO

360 23073246   242-A-Wing

paosje@gmail.com

bhagmalnied@gmail.com

Ravindra Kumar

AAO

360

23073246

23073173(Fax)

 

242

A-wing

paosje@gmail.com

ravindrasinghshakti@gov.in

CASH SECTION

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Jaiveer

Section Officer(Cash & DDO)

305

23382895

23746395

242

A-wing

 

 

Cashier

305

23382895

 

242

A-wing

 

CENTRAL REGISTRY

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Shital Prasad kalra

Section Officer

308

23386360

 

646

A-wing

shital.prasad@nic.in

Night Duty

308

23386360

 

646

A-wing

 

GENERAL FAX & RECORD ROOM

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

 

Fax Operator

 

23384918

 

 

 

 

OTHER GENERAL NUMBER

Name & Designation

Smt./Shri/Mrs.

Intercom

Telephone

(Office)

Telephone

(Res./Mobile)

Room No.

E-mail Address

Driver Room

355

 

 

Garage No.9

 

Conference Room

 

23388205

 

603

 

Madhuri Canteen

356

 

8745957631

400

C-wing

 

Reception

357

 

 

 

 

CPWD Electrical

 

23384265

 

 

 

CPWD Civil

 

23389797

 

 

 

Dy. Commandant, CISF

 

23384686

 

 

 

MTNL Complaint

 

23320057

23766682

 

 

 

FARASH (CLOSING & OPENING ROOMS)

Ram Girish, MTS(Farash)

308

 

9911012763

646

A-wing

 

Hiralal, MTS(Farash)

308

 

9911656448

646

A-wing

 

PART - II    COMMISSIONS,  CORPORATIONS AND FOUNDATIONS
I. National Commission for Scheduled Castes,  5th Floor, Loknayak Bhawan, New Delhi

Name & Designation

Telephone (O)

Telephone (R)
/Mob.

E-Mail ID

Chairman


24620435

24606802

chairman-ncsc[at]nic[dot]com

Sri Sushil Kumar

Secretary

24654105

24606828

secretary-ncsc@nic.in

Smt. Smita Chaudhri

Joint Secretary

24635722

24606805

smitachaudhri@live.com

Shri Ajit Kumar Sahu

Deputy Secretary

24635424   Ajit.sahu16@gov.in

Sri Kishan Chad

Under Secretary

24606845

 

kishanchand.ncsc@gmail.com/

ccell-ncsc@nic.in

Shri R R Verma

Section Officer

24606835   rrverma7921@gov.in

II. National Commission for Backward Classes, Trikoot-I Building, Bhikaji Cama Place, New Delhi

Name & Designation

Telephone (O)

Telephone (R)
/Mob.

E-Mail ID

Residential Address

Bhagwan Lal Sahni

 Chairman

26183152

26183227 (F)

 

 

 

 Member

26187360

 

 

 

 Member

26187130

 

 

 

Member 26185478      

Baljit Singh

Dy. Secretary

26183590

9650287659

 

 

III.National Commission for Safai Karamcharis, 4th Floor, B-wing, Loknayak Bhawan, New Delhi

 

Name & Designation

Telephone (O)

Telephone (R)
/Mob.

E-Mail ID

Residential Address

Shri. M. Venkatesan

Chairperson

 

24648924
24601707

 

chairmanncsk2021@gmail.com

 

Shri Shashank Singh
PPS to Chairperson

 

011-24648924,
011-24634484

 

9971779533 ppstochairmanncsk@gmail.com  

Shri. Baban Rawat

Vice Chairman

24653894

24653804

 

babanrawatvc@gmail.com

 

Shri Chandan Lal
PS to VC

 

011-24653894 9335347007 pstovcncsk@gmail.com  

Dr. P. P. Vava

Member

24649357

 

drppvmember.ncsk@gmail.com

 

Shri Abhishek Nath
PS to Member

 

011-24649357 8860784807 abhishekgnath@gmail.com  

Smt. Anjna Panwar
Member

 

011-24648923   anjanapanwar130@gmail.com  

Shri Akash
PS to Member

 

011-24648923 8586099181    

Shri R.K. Khandelwal

Secretary

24649352

24648922

 

secy-ncsk[at]gov[dot]in

 

Smt. Reena Nainwal
PS to Secretary

 

011-24649352      

Shri. Anil Kumar Jha

Dy. Director

24649351

 

anil.jha@nic.in

 

Shri Jatender Singh
Under Secretary (Admin)

 

011-24649354   jatender.singh@nic.in  

Ms. Yasmin Sultana
Assistant Director (R&D)

 

011-24648921   sultanayasi@rediffmail.com  

CORPORATIONS

IV. National Schedule Caste Finance Development Corporation, 14th Floor, Scope Minar, Core 1+2, Laxmi Nagar, Delhi-92

Name & Designation

Telephone (O)

Telephone
( R)/Mob.

E-Mail ID

Residential Address

 

CMD

22054349

(Fax)

22054396,

22054347

9868209592

 

 

Devanand

DGM

22054359

9818148784

 

 

V. National Safai Karamcharis Finance Development Corporation, NTSC, 3rd Floor, E-Block, NSIC, Okhla Industrial Estate, Phase-III, New Delhi - 110020. (Entry from Gate No. 4, Near Govind Puri, Metro Station)

Name & Designation

Telephone (O)

Telephone
( R)/Mob.

E-Mail ID

Residential Address

 

 CMD

26382476, 26382477, 26382478

26382479 (Fax)

 

 

 

 

B.L. Yadav

AGM

29221331

29216330

9899097167

 

 

P.K. Bhandari

DGM

29221331

41437340

9818385726

 

 

VI. National Backward Class Finance Development Corporation, 5th Floor, 3, Siri Institutional Area, August Krinti  Marg, New Delhi - 110016

Name & Designation

Telephone (O)

Telephone
( R)/Mob.

E-Mail ID

Residential Address

K. Narayan

MD

26852624

26850086 (F)

26526390

 

 

A.K Punia

GM

26569378

0124-24262338

9560513444

 

 

Arvind Kathuria

GM

26510227

9810925207

 

 

Office

26511027

26511028

26850086(F)

 

 

 

FOUNDATIONS

VII. Dr. Ambedkar Foundation, West Block-VIII, R. K. Puram,  New Delhi - 110066

Name & Designation

Telephone (O)

Telephone
( R)/Mob.

E-Mail ID

Room No.

Surendra Singh

Member Secretary

23387269

23382072(Fax)

9431142222

jsss-msje@nic.in

616

A-wing

Shri D.P. Manjhi

Director

23320571

23320582 (F)

 

 

 

VIII. Babu Jagjivan Ram National Foundation, 9thFloor, Jeevan Prakash Building, New Delhi

Name & Designation

Telephone (O)

Telephone
( R)/Mob.

E-Mail ID

Residential Address

Surendra Singh

Member Secretary

23387269

23382072(Fax)

9431142222

sss-msje@nic.in

 

 

Birdi

Reserarch Officer

 

9868182620

 

 

IX. Commission to Examine Sub-Categorisation of OBCs Room No. 307, 308, 303, 304 & 306, Vigyan Bhawan Annexe, New Delhi

Name & Designation

Telephone (O)

Telephone
( R)/Mob.

E-Mail ID

Residential Address

Justice G. Rohini

Chairman

23022346
23022347
23022348

 

 

 

 

 

Member

 

 

 

 

R.P. Meena

Secretary

23384284

23388152(Fax)

  jsbc-msje@nic.in